Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff
Staff Member
Designation
Mr C Poleman
Headmaster
Mr G Rhode
Deputy Head
Mrs ML Townsend
Grade R Teacher
Miss H Woodhead
Grade R Teacher
Mrs J Paulsen
Grade R Teacher
Mrs T Sims
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs S Graham
Grade 1 Teacher
Miss C Rowbotham
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs J Hugo
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs C Knutsen
Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs K James
Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs M de la Cruz
Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs M Fakir
Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs S Isaacs
Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs N Tresham
Grade 3 Teacher
Miss I Saunders
Grade 3 Teacher
Miss K Bladen
Grade 3 Teacher
Miss W Reynolds
Grade 4 Teacher
Miss W Fourie
Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs O Woodman
Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs C Roos
Grade 4 Teacher
Mr D Oosterwyk
Grade 5 Teacher
Miss A Maree
Grade 5 Teacher
Mr B Cary
Grade 5 Teacher
Mr B Wienand
Grade 5 Teacher
Mrs C Bradford
Grade 6 Teacher
Mrs S Pastor
Grade 6 Teacher
Mr M Sabatta
Grade 6 Teacher
Mr B Coomer
Grade 6 Teacher
Mr A Steward
Grade 7 Teacher
Mr K Leverzencie
Grade 7 Teacher
Mr R Quinlan
Grade 7 Teacher
Mr K van der Walt
Grade 7 Teacher
Mrs L Daniels
Remedial Teacher
Mrs T Alfino
School Counsellor
Mrs H Lamb
Headmaster’s PA
Mrs Q Mallum
School Secretary
Mrs D Rhode
Cash Management
Mrs C Korck Bursar
Mrs B Theocharis
Senior Bursar
Mrs M McGibbon Art Teacher
Mr P Mfaba
Xhosa Teacher
Mrs A Said
Marketing & Communication
Mrs P Tooley
Computers Teacher
Mrs M Roberts Librarian
Miss T Abrahams
Librarian Learnership
Mrs H Sproat
Learning Support
Mr W Simons
Systems Administrator
Mr A Gerber
Head of Sport
Mr R Isaacs PE Teacher
Mr E Kierman
Head of Music
Miss J van der Merwe
Music Teacher
Miss J Scheepers
Music Teacher
Miss S Abrahamse Learnership
Miss A Clarke Learnership
Miss D de Long
Grade R Class Assistant
Miss W Daniels
Grade R Class Assistant
Mr K Ehrenreich Learnership
Miss C Harrison
Grade R Class Assistant
Miss S Jephta Learnership
Miss C Lassen Learnership
Miss C Pedersen Learnership
Miss M Scott
Grade R Class Assistant
Mr D Walters Learnership
Mrs K Powell Aftercare
Miss S Israel Aftercare
Mrs M Anderson Aftercare
Miss N Mananga Aftercare
Mr A Conradie
Estate Manager
Mrs R Cupido Foreman
Mr N Cedras
Maintenance and grounds staff
Mr P Soxujwa
Maintenance and grounds staff
Mr F Smith
Maintenance and grounds staff
Mr M Scholtz
Maintenance and grounds staff
Mr D Ohlson
Maintenance and grounds staff
Mr B Booysen
Cleaning and Housekeeping
Mrs T Langa
Cleaning and Housekeeping
Miss A Sauls
Cleaning and Housekeeping